Emily Carrington

Emily Carrington

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982055992

Emily Carrington LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 1301 Antonine Street in New Orleans, LA 70115. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982055992. Appointment can be made via the phone number (504) 899-1682. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Emily Carrington, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Emily Carrington.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Atlas Psychiatry
1301 Antonine Street
New Orleans, 70115 LA
(504) 899-1682

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 31 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jennifer Holmes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1441 Joseph Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Camille C. Quinn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 810 2820 Napoleon Avenue New Orleans, 70115, LA
Tracey Spinato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2521 Jena Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Carroll Bernard Feiling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1524 Leontine Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Sage Bierster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1207 Florida Street Apartment 2 Key West, 33040, FL
Paula August Boyd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 728 Nashville Avenue New Orleans, 70115, LA
Megan F. McStravick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3700 Saint Charles Avenue New Orleans, 70115, LA
Laura Hasenstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3028 Dryades Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Dr. Ada Monique Craige-Roberson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4219 Magnolia Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Nathaniel R. Bossick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4586A East Eha Way Ewa Beach, 96706, HI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Emily Carrington treat?

Emily Carrington provides treatment for Depression, Grief, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Emily Carrington have affiliation with practices?

Emily Carrington is affiliated with Atlas Psychiatry.

Where can you meet with Emily Carrington?

Emily Carrington's office is located at 1301 Antonine Street in New Orleans, LA 70115.